Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference West Pensacola, United StatesWest PensacolaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWest Pensacola United States

What day is it in West Pensacola right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in West Pensacola to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in West Pensacola to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

West Pensacola

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in West Pensacola
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise West Pensacola

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset West Pensacola

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brownsville
  • West Pensacola

Country

West Pensacola is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

21,339 People

Elevation above sea level

23m

Major cities in the vicinity of West Pensacola (Escambia County, Florida)

New Orleans ... 230 km
Atlanta ... 433 km
Jacksonville ... 451 km
St. Petersburg ... 470 km
Tampa ... 473 km
Orlando ... 516 km
Memphis ... 565 km
Nashville ... 633 km
Houston ... 651 km
Charlotte ... 738 km
Miami ... 764 km
Dallas ... 806 km
Plano ... 806 km
Arlington ... 827 km
Austin ... 838 km
Fort Worth ... 843 km
Corpus Christi ... 860 km
Greensboro ... 863 km
Havana ... 893 km
San Antonio ... 904 km
West Raleigh ... 908 km
Raleigh ... 908 km
Durham ... 909 km
St. Louis ... 932 km
Tulsa ... 940 km
Meads ... 952 km
Ironville ... 957 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries