Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chickasaw, United StatesChickasawUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inChickasaw United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Chickasaw to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chickasaw

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Chickasaw
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise Chickasaw

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Chickasaw

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chikaso
  • chykasa alabama
  • cikasah
  • qi ka suo
  • tshykasw
  • Чикасо
  • تشيكاسو
  • چیکاسا، آلاباما
  • چیکاسۆ، ئەلاباما
  • चिकासः
  • 契卡索

Country

Chickasaw is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,106 People

Elevation above sea level

10m

Major cities in the vicinity of Chickasaw (Mobile County, Alabama)

New Orleans ... 184 km
Atlanta ... 442 km
Memphis ... 508 km
Jacksonville ... 516 km
Tampa ... 546 km
Houston ... 594 km
Nashville ... 604 km
Dallas ... 734 km
Plano ... 734 km
Arlington ... 755 km
Charlotte ... 759 km
Fort Worth ... 771 km
Austin ... 776 km
Corpus Christi ... 814 km
Miami ... 836 km
San Antonio ... 847 km
Tulsa ... 868 km
St. Louis ... 882 km
Greensboro ... 884 km
Oklahoma City ... 916 km
West Raleigh ... 934 km
Raleigh ... 935 km
Meads ... 945 km
Ironville ... 950 km
Havana ... 955 km
Reynosa ... 966 km
Cincinnati ... 969 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries