Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ocean Springs, United StatesOcean SpringsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOcean Springs United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Ocean Springs to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ocean Springs

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Ocean Springs
Today, December 5, 2019

Sunrise Ocean Springs

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Ocean Springs

Sunset

4:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oshan Springs
  • Oushen Springs
  • awshn aspryngz mysysypy
  • awshn sbrynghz
  • awshn sprngz msyspy
  • hai quan shi
  • Оушен Спрингс
  • Ошан Спрингс
  • أوشن سبرينغز
  • اوشن اسپرینگز، میسیسیپی
  • اوشن سپرنگز، مسیسپی
  • 海泉市

Country

Ocean Springs is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

17,442 People

Elevation above sea level

7m

Major cities in the vicinity of Ocean Springs (Jackson County, Mississippi)

New Orleans ... 112 km
Atlanta ... 511 km
Houston ... 528 km
Memphis ... 531 km
Jacksonville ... 574 km
Tampa ... 578 km
Nashville ... 654 km
Dallas ... 690 km
Plano ... 692 km
Arlington ... 711 km
Austin ... 714 km
Fort Worth ... 726 km
Corpus Christi ... 744 km
San Antonio ... 781 km
Charlotte ... 830 km
Tulsa ... 853 km
Miami ... 859 km
Oklahoma City ... 891 km
Reynosa ... 895 km
St. Louis ... 911 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 915 km
Havana ... 953 km
Greensboro ... 955 km
West Raleigh ... 1006 km
Raleigh ... 1007 km
Meads ... 1008 km
Ironville ... 1012 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries