Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hattiesburg, United StatesHattiesburgUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHattiesburg United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Hattiesburg to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hattiesburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Hattiesburg
Today, August 8, 2020

Sunrise Hattiesburg

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Hattiesburg

Sunset

7:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gordonville
  • HBG
  • Hattiesburg
  • Hattiesburgh
  • Hub City
  • Khatisberg
  • Khattisberg
  • The Hub
  • Twin Forks
  • ha di si bao
  • haetijeubeogeu
  • hattizubagu
  • hatysbwrgh
  • htyzbrg mysysypy
  • Хатисберг
  • Хаттисберг
  • هاتيسبورغ
  • هتیزبرگ، میسیسیپی
  • ہیٹیسبرگ، مسیسپی
  • ハッティズバーグ
  • 哈蒂斯堡
  • 해티즈버그

Country

Hattiesburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

46,805 People

Elevation above sea level

52m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hattiesburg (Forrest County, Mississippi)

New Orleans ... 164 km
Memphis ... 425 km
Atlanta ... 475 km
Houston ... 516 km
Nashville ... 569 km
Jacksonville ... 621 km
Plano ... 622 km
Dallas ... 623 km
Arlington ... 645 km
St. Petersburg ... 658 km
Fort Worth ... 661 km
Tampa ... 662 km
Austin ... 687 km
Orlando ... 704 km
Tulsa ... 755 km
Corpus Christi ... 756 km
San Antonio ... 766 km
Oklahoma City ... 801 km
Charlotte ... 801 km
St. Louis ... 807 km
Laredo ... 920 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 922 km
Greensboro ... 922 km
Reynosa ... 923 km
Cincinnati ... 940 km
Meads ... 941 km
Ironville ... 946 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries