Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pearl, United StatesPearlUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPearl United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Pearl to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pearl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Pearl
Today, September 18, 2020

Sunrise Pearl

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Pearl

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Perl
  • byarl
  • prl msyspy
  • prl mysysypy
  • Перл
  • بيارل
  • پرل، مسیسپی
  • پرل، میسیسیپی

Country

Pearl is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

26,462 People

Elevation above sea level

84m

Major cities in the vicinity of Pearl (Rankin County, Mississippi)

New Orleans ... 256 km
Memphis ... 317 km
Atlanta ... 488 km
Houston ... 502 km
Nashville ... 505 km
Plano ... 532 km
Dallas ... 537 km
Arlington ... 561 km
Fort Worth ... 578 km
Tulsa ... 634 km
Austin ... 648 km
Oklahoma City ... 688 km
St. Louis ... 699 km
Jacksonville ... 711 km
San Antonio ... 739 km
Corpus Christi ... 762 km
St. Petersburg ... 776 km
Tampa ... 777 km
Charlotte ... 811 km
Orlando ... 812 km
Wichita ... 830 km
Kansas City ... 831 km
Cincinnati ... 878 km
Indianapolis ... 884 km
Meads ... 900 km
Ironville ... 904 km
Laredo ... 916 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 918 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries