Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vicksburg, United StatesVicksburgUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inVicksburg United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Vicksburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vicksburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Vicksburg
Today, December 8, 2019

Sunrise Vicksburg

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Vicksburg

Sunset

4:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • VKS
  • Vicksburgum
  • Viksberg
  • Viksburg
  • bigseubeogeu
  • fyksbyrgh
  • vu~ikkusubagu
  • wei ke si bao
  • wyksbrg msyspy
  • wyksbrg mysysypy
  • Виксберг
  • Виксбург
  • Виксбърг
  • Віксбург
  • فيكسبيرغ
  • ویکسبرگ، مسیسپی
  • ویکسبرگ، میسیسیپی
  • ヴィックスバーグ
  • 维克斯堡
  • 빅스버그

Country

Vicksburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

23,856 People

Elevation above sea level

73m

Major cities in the vicinity of Vicksburg (Warren County, Mississippi)

New Orleans ... 272 km
Memphis ... 315 km
Houston ... 459 km
Plano ... 472 km
Dallas ... 477 km
Arlington ... 501 km
Fort Worth ... 518 km
Nashville ... 533 km
Atlanta ... 542 km
Tulsa ... 586 km
Austin ... 596 km
Oklahoma City ... 633 km
San Antonio ... 690 km
St. Louis ... 693 km
Corpus Christi ... 723 km
Jacksonville ... 771 km
Wichita ... 783 km
Kansas City ... 800 km
Tampa ... 830 km
Charlotte ... 863 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 875 km
Indianapolis ... 899 km
Cincinnati ... 909 km
Reynosa ... 910 km
Meads ... 934 km
Ironville ... 938 km
Greensboro ... 977 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries