Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yazoo City, United StatesYazoo CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inYazoo City United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Yazoo City to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yazoo City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Yazoo City
Today, August 8, 2020

Sunrise Yazoo City

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Yazoo City

Sunset

7:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hanans Bluff
  • Jazu Siti
  • Jazuu Siti
  • Queen City of the Delta
  • Yazoo City
  • yazw syty
  • yazw syty mysysypy
  • Јазу Сити
  • Язуу Сити
  • يازو سيتي
  • یازو سیتی، میسیسیپی
  • یضو سٹی، مسیسپی

Country

Yazoo City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

11,245 People

Elevation above sea level

34m

Major cities in the vicinity of Yazoo City (Yazoo County, Mississippi)

Memphis ... 254 km
New Orleans ... 321 km
Nashville ... 466 km
Atlanta ... 492 km
Plano ... 504 km
Dallas ... 513 km
Houston ... 523 km
Arlington ... 537 km
Fort Worth ... 554 km
Tulsa ... 576 km
St. Louis ... 636 km
Oklahoma City ... 638 km
Austin ... 653 km
San Antonio ... 750 km
Jacksonville ... 754 km
Kansas City ... 764 km
Wichita ... 769 km
Corpus Christi ... 789 km
Charlotte ... 809 km
Indianapolis ... 833 km
St. Petersburg ... 834 km
Tampa ... 835 km
Cincinnati ... 836 km
Orlando ... 865 km
Meads ... 868 km
Ironville ... 873 km
Greensboro ... 920 km
Laredo ... 937 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries