Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference West Point, United StatesWest PointUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWest Point United States

What day is it in West Point right now?

Wednesday (January 19, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in West Point to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in West Point to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

West Point

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in West Point
Today, January 19, 2022

Sunrise West Point

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset West Point

Sunset

5:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Robertsons Store
  • Vest Pojnt
  • West Point
  • wst pwynt mysysypy
  • wyst bwynt
  • Вест Пойнт
  • Вест Појнт
  • وست پوینت، میسیسیپی
  • ويست بوينت
  • ویسٹ پوائنٹ، مسیسپی

Country

West Point is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

10,990 People

Elevation above sea level

71m

Major cities in the vicinity of West Point (Clay County, Mississippi)

Memphis ... 204 km
Nashville ... 319 km
Atlanta ... 342 km
New Orleans ... 418 km
St. Louis ... 566 km
Plano ... 648 km
Charlotte ... 650 km
Tulsa ... 651 km
Dallas ... 659 km
Jacksonville ... 666 km
Arlington ... 684 km
Houston ... 684 km
Cincinnati ... 692 km
Fort Worth ... 701 km
Indianapolis ... 707 km
Meads ... 711 km
Ironville ... 716 km
Oklahoma City ... 739 km
Greensboro ... 759 km
Kansas City ... 769 km
Tampa ... 796 km
St. Petersburg ... 801 km
Orlando ... 806 km
Austin ... 815 km
Durham ... 824 km
Wichita ... 828 km
Columbus ... 833 km
West Raleigh ... 835 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries