Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Louisville, United StatesLouisvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLouisville United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Louisville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Louisville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Louisville
Today, September 18, 2020

Sunrise Louisville

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Louisville

Sunset

6:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LMS
  • Luisvil
  • Lujsvill
  • lwyyzwyl msyspy
  • lwyyzwyl mysysypy
  • lwyzfyl
  • Луисвил
  • Луйсвилл
  • لوئیزویل، مسیسپی
  • لوئیزویل، میسیسیپی
  • لويزفيل

Country

Louisville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,314 People

Elevation above sea level

174m

Major cities in the vicinity of Louisville (Winston County, Mississippi)

Memphis ... 237 km
New Orleans ... 359 km
Atlanta ... 380 km
Nashville ... 381 km
Plano ... 612 km
St. Louis ... 613 km
Dallas ... 622 km
Houston ... 626 km
Arlington ... 646 km
Tulsa ... 648 km
Fort Worth ... 663 km
Jacksonville ... 667 km
Charlotte ... 697 km
Oklahoma City ... 725 km
Cincinnati ... 754 km
Austin ... 763 km
Indianapolis ... 767 km
Meads ... 773 km
Tampa ... 777 km
Ironville ... 777 km
St. Petersburg ... 780 km
Kansas City ... 793 km
Orlando ... 795 km
Greensboro ... 809 km
Wichita ... 832 km
San Antonio ... 858 km
Durham ... 872 km
West Raleigh ... 882 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries