Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kosciusko, United StatesKosciuskoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inKosciusko United States

What day is it in Kosciusko right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Kosciusko to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Kosciusko to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kosciusko

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Kosciusko
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Kosciusko

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Kosciusko

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Attala
  • Cosciusco
  • Kosciusko
  • Kosijasko
  • Kosk'jusko
  • OSX
  • Paris
  • Parrish
  • Peakedend
  • Peking
  • Perish
  • Red Bud Springs
  • kaskywskww mysysypy
  • kwsyaskw msyspy
  • kwsywskw
  • Косијаско
  • Коскьюско
  • كوسيوسكو
  • کاسکیوسکوو، میسیسیپی
  • کوسیاسکو، مسیسپی

Country

Kosciusko is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,187 People

Elevation above sea level

147m

Major cities in the vicinity of Kosciusko (Attala County, Mississippi)

Memphis ... 233 km
New Orleans ... 344 km
Nashville ... 409 km
Atlanta ... 424 km
Plano ... 569 km
Dallas ... 579 km
Houston ... 588 km
Arlington ... 603 km
St. Louis ... 615 km
Tulsa ... 616 km
Fort Worth ... 620 km
Oklahoma City ... 688 km
Jacksonville ... 702 km
Austin ... 721 km
Charlotte ... 740 km
Kansas City ... 776 km
Cincinnati ... 782 km
Indianapolis ... 788 km
Tampa ... 801 km
St. Petersburg ... 803 km
Wichita ... 803 km
Meads ... 807 km
Ironville ... 811 km
San Antonio ... 817 km
Orlando ... 824 km
Greensboro ... 852 km
Corpus Christi ... 852 km
Durham ... 915 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries