Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Crossett, United StatesCrossettUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCrossett United States

What day is it in Crossett right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Crossett to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Crossett to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Crossett

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Crossett
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Crossett

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Crossett

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CRT
  • Krosent
  • Krossett
  • kraseta
  • krast
  • krwsyt
  • Кросент
  • Кроссетт
  • كروسيت
  • کراست
  • क्रसेट

Country

Crossett is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,220 People

Elevation above sea level

50m

Major cities in the vicinity of Crossett (Ashley County, Arkansas)

Memphis ... 270 km
Plano ... 380 km
New Orleans ... 381 km
Dallas ... 390 km
Arlington ... 415 km
Fort Worth ... 432 km
Houston ... 460 km
Tulsa ... 464 km
Oklahoma City ... 514 km
Nashville ... 533 km
Austin ... 560 km
Atlanta ... 610 km
St. Louis ... 622 km
Wichita ... 662 km
San Antonio ... 663 km
Kansas City ... 690 km
Corpus Christi ... 730 km
Laredo ... 865 km
Indianapolis ... 866 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 868 km
Jacksonville ... 880 km
Cincinnati ... 890 km
Charlotte ... 919 km
Lincoln ... 925 km
Reynosa ... 926 km
Meads ... 942 km
Ironville ... 946 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries