Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bossier City, United StatesBossier CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBossier City United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Bossier City to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bossier City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Bossier City
Today, December 11, 2019

Sunrise Bossier City

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Bossier City

Sunset

5:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bozher Siti
  • bo xi er cheng
  • bosyeositi
  • bwsyr syty
  • bwwzhr lwyyzyana
  • Божер Сити
  • بوسير سيتي
  • بوسیئر سٹی، لوزیانا
  • بووژر، لوئیزیانا
  • 波西尔城
  • 보셔시티

Country

Bossier City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

61,315 People

Elevation above sea level

53m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bossier City (Bossier Parish, Louisiana)

Plano ... 244 km
Dallas ... 248 km
Arlington ... 272 km
Fort Worth ... 289 km
Houston ... 330 km
Austin ... 406 km
New Orleans ... 407 km
Memphis ... 414 km
Tulsa ... 440 km
Oklahoma City ... 444 km
San Antonio ... 511 km
Corpus Christi ... 596 km
Wichita ... 639 km
Nashville ... 686 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 723 km
Kansas City ... 728 km
St. Louis ... 730 km
Atlanta ... 760 km
Reynosa ... 797 km
Apodaca ... 904 km
General Escobedo ... 908 km
Guadalupe ... 916 km
Monterrey ... 919 km
Santa Catarina ... 926 km
Lincoln ... 942 km
Saltillo ... 974 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries