Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mount Pleasant, United StatesMount PleasantUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMount Pleasant United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Mount Pleasant to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mount Pleasant

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Mount Pleasant
Today, December 5, 2019

Sunrise Mount Pleasant

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Mount Pleasant

Sunset

5:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maunt Plezant
  • mawnt blyzant
  • mawnt plznt tgzas
  • Маунт Плезант
  • ماونت بليزانت
  • ماونت پلزنت، تگزاس

Country

Mount Pleasant is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

15,564 People

Elevation above sea level

123m

Major cities in the vicinity of Mount Pleasant (Titus County, Texas)

Plano ... 140 km
Dallas ... 153 km
Arlington ... 178 km
Fort Worth ... 195 km
Oklahoma City ... 326 km
Tulsa ... 340 km
Houston ... 375 km
Austin ... 388 km
Memphis ... 451 km
San Antonio ... 499 km
New Orleans ... 527 km
Wichita ... 534 km
Corpus Christi ... 621 km
Kansas City ... 655 km
St. Louis ... 713 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 724 km
Nashville ... 734 km
Reynosa ... 823 km
Atlanta ... 849 km
Lincoln ... 852 km
Omaha ... 895 km
Apodaca ... 914 km
General Escobedo ... 916 km
Guadalupe ... 926 km
Monterrey ... 928 km
Santa Catarina ... 934 km
El Paso ... 935 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries