Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bonham, United StatesBonhamUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBonham United States

What day is it in Bonham right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bonham to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bonham to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bonham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Bonham
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Bonham

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Bonham

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bonam
  • banhm tgzas
  • bwnham
  • Бонам
  • بانهم، تگزاس
  • بونهام

Country

Bonham is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

10,079 People

Elevation above sea level

186m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bonham (Fannin County, Texas)

Plano ... 75 km
Dallas ... 101 km
Arlington ... 119 km
Fort Worth ... 131 km
Oklahoma City ... 234 km
Tulsa ... 284 km
Austin ... 386 km
Houston ... 425 km
Wichita ... 463 km
San Antonio ... 493 km
Memphis ... 520 km
Kansas City ... 621 km
New Orleans ... 631 km
Corpus Christi ... 643 km
Laredo ... 719 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 723 km
St. Louis ... 734 km
Lincoln ... 796 km
Nashville ... 804 km
Reynosa ... 842 km
Omaha ... 845 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 848 km
El Paso ... 849 km
Albuquerque ... 855 km
Colorado Springs ... 902 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 916 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries