Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sulphur Springs, United StatesSulphur SpringsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSulphur Springs United States

What day is it in Sulphur Springs right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Sulphur Springs to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Sulphur Springs to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sulphur Springs

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Sulphur Springs
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Sulphur Springs

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Sulphur Springs

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SLR
  • Salfur Springs
  • swlfr sbrynghz
  • swlfwr aspryngz tgzas
  • Салфур Спрингс
  • سولفر سبرينغز
  • سولفور اسپرینگز، تگزاس

Country

Sulphur Springs is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

16,098 People

Elevation above sea level

153m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sulphur Springs (Hopkins County, Texas)

Plano ... 89 km
Dallas ... 105 km
Arlington ... 129 km
Fort Worth ... 145 km
Oklahoma City ... 299 km
Tulsa ... 334 km
Austin ... 360 km
Houston ... 372 km
San Antonio ... 470 km
Memphis ... 497 km
Wichita ... 520 km
New Orleans ... 564 km
Corpus Christi ... 605 km
Kansas City ... 661 km
Laredo ... 694 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 698 km
St. Louis ... 743 km
Nashville ... 780 km
Reynosa ... 806 km
Lincoln ... 848 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 883 km
El Paso ... 884 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 889 km
Omaha ... 894 km
Atlanta ... 900 km
Guadalupe ... 902 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries