Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference McKinney, United StatesMcKinneyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMcKinney United States

What day is it in McKinney right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in McKinney to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in McKinney to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

McKinney

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in McKinney
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise McKinney

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset McKinney

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mak-Kinni
  • Makini
  • McKinney
  • maekini
  • mai jin ni
  • makkini
  • makkinni
  • makkyny
  • Мак-Кинни
  • Мак-Кінні
  • Макини
  • ماككيني
  • مک کینی، ٹیکساس
  • مک‌کینی، تگزاس
  • മക്കിന്നി
  • マッキニー
  • 麥金尼
  • 매키니

Country

McKinney is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

162,898 People

Elevation above sea level

192m

Major cities in the vicinity of McKinney (Collin County, Texas)

Plano ... 21 km
Dallas ... 49 km
Arlington ... 65 km
Fort Worth ... 77 km
Oklahoma City ... 260 km
Tulsa ... 329 km
Austin ... 335 km
Houston ... 391 km
San Antonio ... 442 km
Wichita ... 498 km
Memphis ... 568 km
Corpus Christi ... 597 km
New Orleans ... 634 km
Laredo ... 668 km
Kansas City ... 670 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 671 km
St. Louis ... 788 km
Reynosa ... 795 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 805 km
El Paso ... 806 km
Albuquerque ... 830 km
Lincoln ... 837 km
Nashville ... 852 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 865 km
Guadalupe ... 878 km
Monterrey ... 879 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries