Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Richardson, United StatesRichardsonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRichardson United States

What day is it in Richardson right now?

Saturday (January 22, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Richardson to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Richardson to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Richardson

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Richardson
Today, January 22, 2022

Sunrise Richardson

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Richardson

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ricardsonas
  • Richardson
  • Ričardsonas
  • licheodeuseun
  • richadoson
  • rychardswn tgzas
  • rytshardswn
  • Ричардсон
  • Річардсон
  • ريتشاردسون
  • رچرڈسن
  • ریچاردسون، تگزاس
  • റിച്ചാർഡ്സൺ
  • リチャードソン
  • 리처드슨

Country

Richardson is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

110,815 People

Elevation above sea level

192m

Major cities in the vicinity of Richardson (Dallas County, Texas)

Plano ... 9 km
Dallas ... 20 km
Arlington ... 39 km
Fort Worth ... 54 km
Oklahoma City ... 285 km
Austin ... 306 km
Tulsa ... 358 km
Houston ... 367 km
San Antonio ... 413 km
Wichita ... 525 km
Corpus Christi ... 569 km
Memphis ... 587 km
New Orleans ... 626 km
Laredo ... 639 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 642 km
Kansas City ... 699 km
Reynosa ... 766 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 791 km
El Paso ... 792 km
St. Louis ... 815 km
Albuquerque ... 828 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 836 km
Guadalupe ... 849 km
Monterrey ... 850 km
Santa Catarina ... 855 km
Lincoln ... 864 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries