Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Little Elm, United StatesLittle ElmUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLittle Elm United States

What day is it in Little Elm right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Little Elm to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Little Elm to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Little Elm

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Little Elm
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Little Elm

Sunrise

7:27 am

Local time
Sunset Little Elm

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Litl Elm
  • lytl alm
  • lytl alm tgzas
  • Литл Елм
  • ليتل إلم
  • لیتل الم، تگزاس
  • ലിറ്റിൽ എൽമ്

Country

Little Elm is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

38,341 People

Elevation above sea level

166m

Major cities in the vicinity of Little Elm (Denton County, Texas)

Plano ... 25 km
Dallas ... 44 km
Arlington ... 49 km
Fort Worth ... 58 km
Oklahoma City ... 258 km
Austin ... 325 km
Tulsa ... 338 km
Houston ... 395 km
San Antonio ... 430 km
Wichita ... 500 km
Corpus Christi ... 591 km
Memphis ... 593 km
New Orleans ... 653 km
Laredo ... 656 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 659 km
Kansas City ... 680 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 779 km
El Paso ... 780 km
Reynosa ... 787 km
Albuquerque ... 806 km
St. Louis ... 808 km
Lincoln ... 841 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 853 km
Guadalupe ... 866 km
Monterrey ... 867 km
Santa Catarina ... 871 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries