Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Frisco, United StatesFriscoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFrisco United States

What day is it in Frisco right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Frisco to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Frisco to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Frisco

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Frisco
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Frisco

Sunrise

7:27 am

Local time
Sunset Frisco

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Firsco
  • Frisco
  • Frisko
  • fryskw
  • fryskw tgzas
  • furisuko
  • peuliseuko
  • phriskea
  • Фриско
  • Фріско
  • فريسكو
  • فریسکو، تگزاس
  • فریسکو، ٹیکساس
  • ഫ്രിസ്കോ
  • フリスコ
  • 프리스코

Country

Frisco is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

154,407 People

Elevation above sea level

212m

Major cities in the vicinity of Frisco (Collin County, Texas)

Plano ... 18 km
Dallas ... 41 km
Arlington ... 52 km
Fort Worth ... 62 km
Oklahoma City ... 261 km
Austin ... 326 km
Tulsa ... 337 km
Houston ... 391 km
San Antonio ... 432 km
Wichita ... 502 km
Memphis ... 585 km
Corpus Christi ... 591 km
New Orleans ... 645 km
Laredo ... 657 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 661 km
Kansas City ... 679 km
Reynosa ... 787 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 787 km
El Paso ... 789 km
St. Louis ... 803 km
Albuquerque ... 815 km
Lincoln ... 842 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 855 km
Guadalupe ... 867 km
Monterrey ... 869 km
Nashville ... 869 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries