Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sachse, United StatesSachseUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSachse United States

What day is it in Sachse right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Sachse to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Sachse to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sachse

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Sachse
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Sachse

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Sachse

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saksi
  • saks
  • satshs
  • sych tgzas
  • Сакси
  • ساتشس
  • سچسے، ٹیکساس
  • سیچ، تگزاس
  • സക്സ്

Country

Sachse is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

24,554 People

Elevation above sea level

167m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sachse (Dallas County, Texas)

Plano ... 10 km
Dallas ... 28 km
Arlington ... 49 km
Fort Worth ... 65 km
Oklahoma City ... 284 km
Austin ... 312 km
Tulsa ... 353 km
Houston ... 367 km
San Antonio ... 420 km
Wichita ... 523 km
Corpus Christi ... 573 km
Memphis ... 576 km
New Orleans ... 619 km
Laredo ... 646 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 649 km
Kansas City ... 693 km
Reynosa ... 771 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 802 km
El Paso ... 803 km
St. Louis ... 806 km
Albuquerque ... 838 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 842 km
Guadalupe ... 855 km
Monterrey ... 857 km
Nashville ... 860 km
Lincoln ... 861 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries