Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Southlake, United StatesSouthlakeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSouthlake United States

What day is it in Southlake right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Southlake to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Southlake to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Southlake

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Southlake
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Southlake

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Southlake

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sautlejk
  • sawthlayk
  • sawtlyk tgzas
  • Саутлејк
  • ساوتلیک، تگزاس
  • ساوثلايك

Country

Southlake is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

29,941 People

Elevation above sea level

195m

Major cities in the vicinity of Southlake (Tarrant County, Texas)

Arlington ... 23 km
Fort Worth ... 29 km
Dallas ... 32 km
Plano ... 36 km
Oklahoma City ... 280 km
Austin ... 299 km
Tulsa ... 366 km
Houston ... 378 km
San Antonio ... 402 km
Wichita ... 523 km
Corpus Christi ... 566 km
Memphis ... 617 km
Laredo ... 628 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 631 km
New Orleans ... 654 km
Kansas City ... 708 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 759 km
El Paso ... 760 km
Reynosa ... 761 km
Albuquerque ... 798 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 825 km
St. Louis ... 837 km
Guadalupe ... 838 km
Monterrey ... 839 km
Santa Catarina ... 843 km
Chihuahua ... 859 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries