Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Azle, United StatesAzleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAzle United States

What day is it in Azle right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Azle to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Azle to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Azle

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Azle
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Azle

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Azle

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ejzl
  • azl
  • azl tgzas
  • Ејзл
  • أزل
  • ازل، تگزاس

Country

Azle is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

11,693 People

Elevation above sea level

217m

Major cities in the vicinity of Azle (Tarrant County, Texas)

Fort Worth ... 26 km
Arlington ... 40 km
Dallas ... 61 km
Plano ... 70 km
Oklahoma City ... 283 km
Austin ... 290 km
Tulsa ... 380 km
Houston ... 387 km
San Antonio ... 390 km
Wichita ... 528 km
Corpus Christi ... 561 km
Laredo ... 614 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 617 km
Memphis ... 649 km
New Orleans ... 680 km
Kansas City ... 723 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 725 km
El Paso ... 727 km
Reynosa ... 752 km
Albuquerque ... 768 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 811 km
Guadalupe ... 824 km
Monterrey ... 825 km
Santa Catarina ... 828 km
Chihuahua ... 829 km
St. Louis ... 863 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries