Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Decatur, United StatesDecaturUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDecatur United States

What day is it in Decatur right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Decatur to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Decatur to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Decatur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Decatur
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Decatur

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Decatur

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dekejter
  • Dekejtur
  • dikeiteo
  • diketa
  • diketara
  • dkatwr tgzas
  • dykatwr
  • Декейтер
  • Декејтур
  • ديكاتور
  • دکاتور، تگزاس
  • डिकॅटर
  • ディケーター
  • 디케이터

Country

Decatur is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,521 People

Elevation above sea level

336m

Major cities in the vicinity of Decatur (Wise County, Texas)

Fort Worth ... 60 km
Arlington ... 67 km
Plano ... 75 km
Dallas ... 80 km
Oklahoma City ... 246 km
Austin ... 327 km
Tulsa ... 346 km
Houston ... 422 km
San Antonio ... 426 km
Wichita ... 491 km
Corpus Christi ... 598 km
Memphis ... 639 km
Laredo ... 649 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 652 km
Kansas City ... 689 km
New Orleans ... 701 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 730 km
El Paso ... 731 km
Albuquerque ... 754 km
Reynosa ... 789 km
Lincoln ... 836 km
St. Louis ... 838 km
Colorado Springs ... 846 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 846 km
Chihuahua ... 848 km
Guadalupe ... 859 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries