Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bowie, United StatesBowieUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBowie United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Bowie to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bowie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Bowie
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Bowie

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Bowie

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Boui
  • Bui
  • bawy
  • bwyy tgzas
  • Боуи
  • Буи
  • باوي
  • بویی، تگزاس

Country

Bowie is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,218 People

Elevation above sea level

344m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bowie (Montague County, Texas)

Fort Worth ... 101 km
Arlington ... 109 km
Plano ... 110 km
Dallas ... 120 km
Oklahoma City ... 212 km
Tulsa ... 322 km
Austin ... 363 km
Wichita ... 457 km
San Antonio ... 458 km
Houston ... 463 km
Corpus Christi ... 635 km
Memphis ... 649 km
Kansas City ... 664 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 683 km
El Paso ... 719 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 720 km
Albuquerque ... 724 km
New Orleans ... 738 km
Lincoln ... 803 km
Colorado Springs ... 805 km
Reynosa ... 824 km
St. Louis ... 828 km
Chihuahua ... 854 km
Omaha ... 861 km
General Escobedo ... 877 km
Apodaca ... 878 km
Aurora ... 880 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries