Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Duncan, United StatesDuncanUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDuncan United States

What day is it in Duncan right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Duncan to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Duncan to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Duncan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Duncan
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Duncan

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Duncan

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DUC
  • Dankan
  • Dunkan
  • dankn aklahma
  • dnkan
  • Данкан
  • Дункан
  • دانکن، اکلاهما
  • دنكان
  • ڈنکن، اوکلاہوما

Country

Duncan is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

23,231 People

Elevation above sea level

342m

Major cities in the vicinity of Duncan (Stephens County, Oklahoma)

Oklahoma City ... 112 km
Plano ... 192 km
Fort Worth ... 202 km
Arlington ... 206 km
Dallas ... 211 km
Tulsa ... 241 km
Wichita ... 355 km
Austin ... 467 km
San Antonio ... 561 km
Houston ... 562 km
Kansas City ... 574 km
Memphis ... 637 km
Albuquerque ... 699 km
Lincoln ... 701 km
Colorado Springs ... 727 km
Corpus Christi ... 739 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 746 km
El Paso ... 747 km
Omaha ... 761 km
St. Louis ... 769 km
Laredo ... 780 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 783 km
Aurora ... 796 km
Denver ... 805 km
New Orleans ... 805 km
Nashville ... 913 km
Chihuahua ... 917 km
Reynosa ... 927 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries