Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Moore, United StatesMooreUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMoore United States

What day is it in Moore right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Moore to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Moore to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Moore

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Moore
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Moore

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Moore

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mur
  • mu er
  • mua
  • mueo
  • mwr
  • mwr aklahma
  • Мур
  • مور
  • مور، اکلاهما
  • موور، اوکلاہوما
  • ムーア
  • 穆尔
  • 무어

Country

Moore is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

60,451 People

Elevation above sea level

382m

Major cities in the vicinity of Moore (Cleveland County, Oklahoma)

Oklahoma City ... 15 km
Tulsa ... 150 km
Wichita ... 260 km
Plano ... 263 km
Dallas ... 287 km
Fort Worth ... 288 km
Arlington ... 289 km
Kansas City ... 475 km
Austin ... 559 km
Memphis ... 596 km
Lincoln ... 605 km
Houston ... 637 km
San Antonio ... 656 km
Omaha ... 663 km
St. Louis ... 687 km
Colorado Springs ... 702 km
Albuquerque ... 734 km
Aurora ... 761 km
Denver ... 771 km
El Paso ... 821 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 821 km
Corpus Christi ... 830 km
New Orleans ... 839 km
Nashville ... 861 km
Laredo ... 877 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 881 km
Chihuahua ... 1009 km
Reynosa ... 1021 km
Indianapolis ... 1029 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries