Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Perry, United StatesPerryUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPerry United States

What day is it in Perry right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Perry to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Perry to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Perry

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Perry
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Perry

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Perry

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pehrri
  • Peri
  • Perri
  • byry
  • pry aklahma
  • Пери
  • Перри
  • Пэрри
  • بيري
  • پری، اکلاهما
  • پیری، اوکلاہوما

Country

Perry is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,097 People

Elevation above sea level

308m

Major cities in the vicinity of Perry (Noble County, Oklahoma)

Oklahoma City ... 93 km
Tulsa ... 105 km
Wichita ... 155 km
Plano ... 363 km
Kansas City ... 378 km
Dallas ... 388 km
Arlington ... 392 km
Fort Worth ... 393 km
Lincoln ... 499 km
Omaha ... 557 km
Memphis ... 593 km
St. Louis ... 623 km
Austin ... 664 km
Colorado Springs ... 665 km
Aurora ... 713 km
Denver ... 724 km
Houston ... 735 km
Albuquerque ... 761 km
San Antonio ... 762 km
Nashville ... 841 km
El Paso ... 889 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 890 km
New Orleans ... 905 km
Corpus Christi ... 934 km
Indianapolis ... 970 km
Laredo ... 983 km
Chicago ... 985 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 986 km
Minneapolis ... 1009 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries