Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Blackwell, United StatesBlackwellUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBlackwell United States

What day is it in Blackwell right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Blackwell to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Blackwell to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Blackwell

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Blackwell
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Blackwell

Sunrise

7:34 am

Local time
Sunset Blackwell

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BWL
  • Blackwell
  • Blakvehll
  • Blekvel
  • Parker
  • blakwyl
  • blkwl aklahma
  • Блаквэлл
  • Блеквел
  • بلاكويل
  • بلکول، اکلاهما

Country

Blackwell is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,875 People

Elevation above sea level

309m

Major cities in the vicinity of Blackwell (Kay County, Oklahoma)

Wichita ... 98 km
Tulsa ... 126 km
Oklahoma City ... 149 km
Kansas City ... 333 km
Plano ... 419 km
Lincoln ... 443 km
Dallas ... 444 km
Arlington ... 448 km
Fort Worth ... 449 km
Omaha ... 502 km
St. Louis ... 602 km
Memphis ... 607 km
Colorado Springs ... 644 km
Aurora ... 685 km
Denver ... 696 km
Austin ... 721 km
Albuquerque ... 773 km
Houston ... 790 km
San Antonio ... 818 km
Nashville ... 843 km
El Paso ... 923 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 923 km
Indianapolis ... 948 km
New Orleans ... 949 km
Chicago ... 950 km
Minneapolis ... 956 km
Saint Paul ... 957 km
Corpus Christi ... 991 km
Milwaukee ... 1017 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries