Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference El Dorado, United StatesEl DoradoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEl Dorado United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in El Dorado to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

El Dorado

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in El Dorado
Today, December 7, 2019

Sunrise El Dorado

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset El Dorado

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • El Dorejdo
  • al dwradw kanzas
  • aldwradw
  • ayl dwradw knsas
  • Ел Дорејдо
  • إلدورادو
  • ال دورادو، کانزاس
  • ایل دورادو، کنساس

Country

El Dorado is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

13,021 People

Elevation above sea level

409m

Major cities in the vicinity of El Dorado (Butler County, Kansas)

Wichita ... 41 km
Tulsa ... 196 km
Kansas City ... 231 km
Oklahoma City ... 264 km
Lincoln ... 329 km
Omaha ... 386 km
Plano ... 528 km
St. Louis ... 541 km
Dallas ... 554 km
Arlington ... 560 km
Fort Worth ... 562 km
Memphis ... 620 km
Colorado Springs ... 647 km
Aurora ... 672 km
Denver ... 684 km
Nashville ... 827 km
Austin ... 834 km
Albuquerque ... 839 km
Minneapolis ... 839 km
Saint Paul ... 840 km
Chicago ... 861 km
Indianapolis ... 883 km
Houston ... 895 km
Milwaukee ... 919 km
San Antonio ... 933 km
Cincinnati ... 1004 km
Fort Wayne ... 1007 km
El Paso ... 1019 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries