Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eudora, United StatesEudoraUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEudora United States

What day is it in Eudora right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Eudora to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Eudora to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eudora

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Eudora
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Eudora

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Eudora

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Judora
  • aywdra kanzas
  • ywdwra
  • Јудора
  • ایودرا، کانزاس
  • يودورا

Country

Eudora is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,378 People

Elevation above sea level

256m

Major cities in the vicinity of Eudora (Douglas County, Kansas)

Kansas City ... 46 km
Wichita ... 226 km
Lincoln ... 240 km
Omaha ... 264 km
Tulsa ... 316 km
St. Louis ... 394 km
Oklahoma City ... 429 km
Memphis ... 581 km
Plano ... 665 km
Chicago ... 677 km
Saint Paul ... 680 km
Minneapolis ... 681 km
Dallas ... 692 km
Arlington ... 702 km
Fort Worth ... 707 km
Indianapolis ... 721 km
Milwaukee ... 731 km
Nashville ... 732 km
Colorado Springs ... 778 km
Aurora ... 784 km
Denver ... 796 km
Fort Wayne ... 834 km
Cincinnati ... 847 km
Toledo ... 971 km
Columbus ... 975 km
Austin ... 978 km
Meads ... 993 km
Ironville ... 994 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries