Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Warrensburg, United StatesWarrensburgUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWarrensburg United States

What day is it in Warrensburg right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Warrensburg to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Warrensburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Warrensburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Warrensburg
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Warrensburg

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Warrensburg

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uorrensberg
  • Varrehnsburg
  • Vorensburg
  • warnsbwrgh
  • warnzbrg myzwry
  • Варрэнсбург
  • Воренсбург
  • Уорренсберг
  • وارنزبرگ، میزوری
  • وارنسبورغ

Country

Warrensburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

19,927 People

Elevation above sea level

263m

Major cities in the vicinity of Warrensburg (Johnson County, Missouri)

Kansas City ... 77 km
St. Louis ... 284 km
Wichita ... 312 km
Lincoln ... 325 km
Omaha ... 327 km
Tulsa ... 340 km
Oklahoma City ... 473 km
Memphis ... 495 km
Chicago ... 594 km
Indianapolis ... 617 km
Nashville ... 626 km
Milwaukee ... 663 km
Plano ... 675 km
Saint Paul ... 682 km
Minneapolis ... 685 km
Dallas ... 703 km
Arlington ... 716 km
Fort Worth ... 724 km
Fort Wayne ... 737 km
Cincinnati ... 739 km
Columbus ... 870 km
Toledo ... 875 km
Meads ... 884 km
Ironville ... 885 km
Colorado Springs ... 887 km
Aurora ... 895 km
Denver ... 907 km
Atlanta ... 930 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries