Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Excelsior Springs, United StatesExcelsior SpringsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inExcelsior Springs United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Excelsior Springs to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Excelsior Springs

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Excelsior Springs
Today, December 6, 2019

Sunrise Excelsior Springs

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Excelsior Springs

Sunset

4:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehkselsior Springs
  • Ikselsir Springs
  • akslsywr aspryngz myzwry
  • ghkslsywr sbrnghz
  • Икселсир Спрингс
  • Экселсиор Спрингс
  • اکسلسیور اسپرینگز، میزوری
  • غكسلسيور سبرنغز

Country

Excelsior Springs is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

11,084 People

Elevation above sea level

239m

Major cities in the vicinity of Excelsior Springs (Clay County, Missouri)

Kansas City ... 39 km
Omaha ... 252 km
Lincoln ... 253 km
Wichita ... 308 km
St. Louis ... 332 km
Tulsa ... 378 km
Oklahoma City ... 501 km
Memphis ... 570 km
Chicago ... 595 km
Saint Paul ... 624 km
Minneapolis ... 626 km
Indianapolis ... 648 km
Milwaukee ... 650 km
Nashville ... 691 km
Plano ... 723 km
Dallas ... 751 km
Fort Wayne ... 754 km
Arlington ... 763 km
Fort Worth ... 769 km
Cincinnati ... 782 km
Colorado Springs ... 850 km
Aurora ... 850 km
Denver ... 862 km
Toledo ... 892 km
Columbus ... 901 km
Meads ... 927 km
Ironville ... 928 km
Detroit ... 954 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries