Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Trenton, United StatesTrentonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTrenton United States

What day is it in Trenton right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Trenton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Trenton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Trenton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Trenton
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Trenton

Sunrise

7:27 am

Local time
Sunset Trenton

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • TRX
  • Trenton
  • Трентон

Country

Trenton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,896 People

Elevation above sea level

256m

Major cities in the vicinity of Trenton (Grundy County, Missouri)

Kansas City ... 133 km
Omaha ... 227 km
Lincoln ... 257 km
St. Louis ... 317 km
Wichita ... 397 km
Tulsa ... 472 km
Chicago ... 516 km
Saint Paul ... 537 km
Minneapolis ... 540 km
Milwaukee ... 561 km
Oklahoma City ... 596 km
Indianapolis ... 598 km
Memphis ... 613 km
Fort Wayne ... 689 km
Nashville ... 696 km
Cincinnati ... 736 km
Plano ... 815 km
Toledo ... 824 km
Dallas ... 843 km
Columbus ... 850 km
Arlington ... 855 km
Fort Worth ... 862 km
Detroit ... 882 km
Windsor ... 883 km
Meads ... 892 km
Ironville ... 892 km
Aurora ... 899 km
Colorado Springs ... 907 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries