Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Centerville, United StatesCentervilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCenterville United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Centerville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Centerville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Centerville
Today, December 12, 2019

Sunrise Centerville

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Centerville

Sunset

4:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sehntrvill
  • Sentervil
  • Sentervil'
  • Sentervill
  • sntrfyl
  • sntrwyl aywwa
  • Сентервил
  • Сентервилл
  • Сентервіль
  • Сэнтрвилл
  • سنترفيل
  • سنترویل، آیووا
  • سینٹرویل، آئیووا

Country

Centerville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,528 People

Elevation above sea level

307m

Major cities in the vicinity of Centerville (Appanoose County, Iowa)

Kansas City ... 226 km
Omaha ... 252 km
Lincoln ... 304 km
St. Louis ... 316 km
Chicago ... 436 km
Saint Paul ... 464 km
Minneapolis ... 469 km
Milwaukee ... 472 km
Wichita ... 490 km
Indianapolis ... 548 km
Tulsa ... 563 km
Fort Wayne ... 622 km
Memphis ... 655 km
Oklahoma City ... 689 km
Cincinnati ... 696 km
Nashville ... 700 km
Toledo ... 753 km
Columbus ... 795 km
Detroit ... 806 km
Windsor ... 808 km
Ironville ... 853 km
Meads ... 853 km
Cleveland ... 899 km
Plano ... 903 km
Dallas ... 930 km
Arlington ... 943 km
Fort Worth ... 951 km
Aurora ... 963 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries