Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Muscatine, United StatesMuscatineUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMuscatine United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Muscatine to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Muscatine

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Muscatine
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Muscatine

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Muscatine

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MUT
  • Maskatin
  • Muskatin
  • ma si ka ting
  • mwsktyn aywwa
  • Маскатин
  • Мускатин
  • موسکتین، آیووا
  • 馬斯卡廷

Country

Muscatine is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

22,886 People

Elevation above sea level

177m

Major cities in the vicinity of Muscatine (Muscatine County, Iowa)

Chicago ... 276 km
Milwaukee ... 308 km
St. Louis ... 316 km
Kansas City ... 382 km
Omaha ... 392 km
Saint Paul ... 421 km
Minneapolis ... 430 km
Indianapolis ... 432 km
Lincoln ... 456 km
Fort Wayne ... 475 km
Cincinnati ... 583 km
Toledo ... 600 km
Detroit ... 648 km
Windsor ... 650 km
Wichita ... 650 km
Columbus ... 664 km
Nashville ... 672 km
Memphis ... 695 km
Tulsa ... 703 km
Ironville ... 744 km
Meads ... 745 km
Cleveland ... 748 km
London ... 804 km
Oklahoma City ... 836 km
Pittsburgh ... 891 km
Hamilton ... 918 km
Brampton ... 936 km
Mississauga ... 942 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries