Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Macomb, United StatesMacombUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMacomb United States

What day is it in Macomb right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Macomb to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Macomb to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Macomb

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Macomb
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Macomb

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Macomb

Sunset

5:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MQB
  • Macomb
  • Makom
  • Washington
  • ma ke mu
  • makwm
  • makwm aylynwy
  • meokom
  • myakamba
  • Маком
  • ماكوم
  • ماکوم، ایلینوی
  • ماکومب، الینوائے
  • म्याकम्ब
  • 马克姆
  • 머콤

Country

Macomb is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

18,547 People

Elevation above sea level

215m

Major cities in the vicinity of Macomb (McDonough County, Illinois)

St. Louis ... 206 km
Chicago ... 287 km
Kansas City ... 347 km
Milwaukee ... 360 km
Indianapolis ... 370 km
Omaha ... 431 km
Fort Wayne ... 450 km
Lincoln ... 482 km
Cincinnati ... 514 km
Saint Paul ... 531 km
Minneapolis ... 539 km
Nashville ... 566 km
Toledo ... 585 km
Memphis ... 587 km
Wichita ... 615 km
Columbus ... 617 km
Tulsa ... 637 km
Detroit ... 644 km
Windsor ... 646 km
Ironville ... 676 km
Meads ... 676 km
Cleveland ... 728 km
Oklahoma City ... 776 km
London ... 805 km
Pittsburgh ... 855 km
Atlanta ... 894 km
Hamilton ... 919 km
Brampton ... 942 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries