Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bettendorf, United StatesBettendorfUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBettendorf United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Bettendorf to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bettendorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Bettendorf
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Bettendorf

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Bettendorf

Sunset

4:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Behttendorf
  • Betendorf
  • bei teng duo fu
  • bettenadorpha
  • btndrf aywwa
  • bytyndwrf
  • Бетендорф
  • Бэттендорф
  • بتندرف، آیووا
  • بيتيندورف
  • بیٹنڈورف، آئیووا
  • बेट्टेनडॉर्फ
  • ბეტენდორფი
  • 贝滕多夫

Country

Bettendorf is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

33,217 People

Elevation above sea level

173m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bettendorf (Scott County, Iowa)

Chicago ... 233 km
Milwaukee ... 268 km
St. Louis ... 320 km
Indianapolis ... 399 km
Kansas City ... 421 km
Saint Paul ... 430 km
Fort Wayne ... 434 km
Omaha ... 435 km
Minneapolis ... 440 km
Lincoln ... 499 km
Cincinnati ... 550 km
Toledo ... 558 km
Detroit ... 605 km
Windsor ... 606 km
Columbus ... 626 km
Nashville ... 661 km
Wichita ... 690 km
Memphis ... 703 km
Cleveland ... 706 km
Ironville ... 712 km
Meads ... 713 km
Tulsa ... 736 km
London ... 760 km
Pittsburgh ... 850 km
Oklahoma City ... 871 km
Hamilton ... 875 km
Brampton ... 893 km
Mississauga ... 898 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries