Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rock Falls, United StatesRock FallsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRock Falls United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Rock Falls to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rock Falls

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Rock Falls
Today, December 16, 2019

Sunrise Rock Falls

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Rock Falls

Sunset

4:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rok Fols
  • rwk fwlz
  • Рок Фолс
  • راک فالز، الینوائے
  • راک‌فالز، ایلینوی
  • روك فولز

Country

Rock Falls is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

9,266 People

Elevation above sea level

197m

Major cities in the vicinity of Rock Falls (Whiteside County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 164 km
Milwaukee ... 199 km
St. Louis ... 350 km
Indianapolis ... 359 km
Fort Wayne ... 372 km
Saint Paul ... 442 km
Minneapolis ... 454 km
Kansas City ... 490 km
Toledo ... 491 km
Omaha ... 504 km
Cincinnati ... 509 km
Detroit ... 535 km
Windsor ... 537 km
Lincoln ... 569 km
Columbus ... 572 km
Cleveland ... 641 km
Nashville ... 660 km
Ironville ... 669 km
Meads ... 671 km
London ... 690 km
Memphis ... 730 km
Wichita ... 760 km
Pittsburgh ... 790 km
Tulsa ... 799 km
Hamilton ... 804 km
Brampton ... 821 km
Mississauga ... 827 km
Etobicoke ... 836 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries