Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Princeton, United StatesPrincetonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPrinceton United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Princeton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Princeton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Princeton
Today, December 6, 2019

Sunrise Princeton

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Princeton

Sunset

4:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Prinston
  • brynstwn
  • prynstwn aylynwy
  • Принстон
  • برينستون
  • پرنسٹن، الینوائے
  • پرینستون، ایلینوی

Country

Princeton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,660 People

Elevation above sea level

219m

Major cities in the vicinity of Princeton (Bureau County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 155 km
Milwaukee ... 223 km
St. Louis ... 308 km
Indianapolis ... 318 km
Fort Wayne ... 348 km
Cincinnati ... 469 km
Toledo ... 474 km
Kansas City ... 480 km
Saint Paul ... 489 km
Minneapolis ... 501 km
Omaha ... 518 km
Detroit ... 525 km
Windsor ... 526 km
Columbus ... 540 km
Lincoln ... 580 km
Nashville ... 612 km
Cleveland ... 622 km
Ironville ... 630 km
Meads ... 631 km
London ... 683 km
Memphis ... 686 km
Wichita ... 749 km
Pittsburgh ... 765 km
Tulsa ... 776 km
Hamilton ... 797 km
Brampton ... 817 km
Mississauga ... 822 km
Etobicoke ... 831 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries