Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Clinton, United StatesClintonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inClinton United States

What day is it in Clinton right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Clinton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Clinton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Clinton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Clinton
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Clinton

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Clinton

Sunset

5:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CWI
  • Klinton
  • Klintun
  • klyntwn
  • klyntwn aywwa
  • Клинтон
  • Клинтън
  • كلينتون
  • کلنٹن، آئیووا
  • کلینتون، آیووا

Country

Clinton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

26,064 People

Elevation above sea level

179m

Major cities in the vicinity of Clinton (Clinton County, Iowa)

Chicago ... 204 km
Milwaukee ... 225 km
St. Louis ... 354 km
Indianapolis ... 396 km
Fort Wayne ... 413 km
Saint Paul ... 413 km
Minneapolis ... 424 km
Kansas City ... 464 km
Omaha ... 465 km
Lincoln ... 531 km
Toledo ... 532 km
Cincinnati ... 544 km
Detroit ... 574 km
Windsor ... 576 km
Columbus ... 612 km
Cleveland ... 681 km
Nashville ... 682 km
Ironville ... 707 km
Meads ... 708 km
London ... 728 km
Wichita ... 732 km
Memphis ... 737 km
Tulsa ... 780 km
Pittsburgh ... 830 km
Hamilton ... 842 km
Brampton ... 858 km
Mississauga ... 864 km
Toronto ... 886 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries