Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Asbury, United StatesAsburyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAsbury United States

What day is it in Asbury right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Asbury to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Asbury to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Asbury

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Asbury
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Asbury

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Asbury

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Asbjuri
  • Azberi
  • asbwry
  • aysbry ayywwa
  • azbry aywwa
  • osburi
  • Азбери
  • Асбюри
  • أسبوري
  • ازبری، آیووا
  • ایسبری، آئیووا
  • ოსბური

Country

Asbury is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,291 People

Elevation above sea level

284m

Major cities in the vicinity of Asbury (Dubuque County, Iowa)

Milwaukee ... 235 km
Chicago ... 259 km
Saint Paul ... 327 km
Minneapolis ... 338 km
St. Louis ... 430 km
Omaha ... 438 km
Fort Wayne ... 475 km
Indianapolis ... 476 km
Kansas City ... 485 km
Lincoln ... 510 km
Toledo ... 584 km
Detroit ... 617 km
Windsor ... 620 km
Cincinnati ... 623 km
Columbus ... 681 km
Cleveland ... 734 km
Wichita ... 748 km
London ... 764 km
Nashville ... 768 km
Ironville ... 785 km
Meads ... 786 km
Memphis ... 813 km
Tulsa ... 816 km
Hamilton ... 876 km
Brampton ... 889 km
Pittsburgh ... 891 km
Mississauga ... 896 km
Toronto ... 917 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries