Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Waterloo, United StatesWaterlooUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWaterloo United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Waterloo to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Waterloo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Waterloo
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Waterloo

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Waterloo

Sunset

4:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ALO
  • Uatehrlu
  • Vaterlo
  • Voterlu
  • Waterloo
  • u~otaru
  • votarlu
  • watrlw
  • watrlw aywwa
  • woteollu
  • wwtrlw
  • Ватерло
  • Вотерлу
  • Уатэрлу
  • ווטרלו
  • واترلو
  • واترلو، آیووا
  • واٹرلو، آئیووا
  • वॉटर्लू
  • ウォータールー
  • 워털루

Country

Waterloo is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

68,406 People

Elevation above sea level

261m

Major cities in the vicinity of Waterloo (Black Hawk County, Iowa)

Saint Paul ... 277 km
Minneapolis ... 284 km
Omaha ... 319 km
Milwaukee ... 360 km
Chicago ... 383 km
Lincoln ... 393 km
Kansas City ... 414 km
St. Louis ... 459 km
Indianapolis ... 579 km
Fort Wayne ... 597 km
Wichita ... 663 km
Toledo ... 709 km
Cincinnati ... 730 km
Detroit ... 744 km
Windsor ... 747 km
Tulsa ... 756 km
Columbus ... 798 km
Nashville ... 826 km
Memphis ... 829 km
Cleveland ... 859 km
Oklahoma City ... 877 km
London ... 891 km
Ironville ... 891 km
Meads ... 892 km
Winnipeg ... 900 km
Hamilton ... 1003 km
Pittsburgh ... 1014 km
Brampton ... 1015 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries