Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pella, United StatesPellaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPella United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Pella to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pella

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Pella
Today, December 12, 2019

Sunrise Pella

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Pella

Sunset

4:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pehlla
  • Pela
  • byla
  • pla aywwa
  • Пела
  • Пэлла
  • بيلا
  • پلا، آیووا

Country

Pella is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

10,352 People

Elevation above sea level

270m

Major cities in the vicinity of Pella (Marion County, Iowa)

Omaha ... 243 km
Kansas City ... 287 km
Lincoln ... 308 km
St. Louis ... 376 km
Saint Paul ... 390 km
Minneapolis ... 394 km
Chicago ... 425 km
Milwaukee ... 440 km
Wichita ... 541 km
Indianapolis ... 570 km
Fort Wayne ... 624 km
Tulsa ... 629 km
Cincinnati ... 721 km
Memphis ... 726 km
Toledo ... 750 km
Oklahoma City ... 750 km
Nashville ... 758 km
Detroit ... 797 km
Windsor ... 799 km
Columbus ... 810 km
Ironville ... 880 km
Meads ... 881 km
Cleveland ... 898 km
London ... 951 km
Aurora ... 971 km
Plano ... 972 km
Denver ... 983 km
Winnipeg ... 992 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries