Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference North Liberty, United StatesNorth LibertyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNorth Liberty United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in North Liberty to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

North Liberty

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in North Liberty
Today, December 8, 2019

Sunrise North Liberty

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset North Liberty

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nors Liberti
  • Nort Liberti
  • nwrth lybrty
  • nwrth lybrty aywwa
  • Норс Либерти
  • Норт Либерти
  • نورث ليبرتي
  • نورث لیبرتی، آیووا

Country

North Liberty is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

13,374 People

Elevation above sea level

238m

Major cities in the vicinity of North Liberty (Johnson County, Iowa)

Chicago ... 317 km
Milwaukee ... 328 km
Omaha ... 352 km
St. Louis ... 362 km
Saint Paul ... 372 km
Kansas City ... 377 km
Minneapolis ... 380 km
Lincoln ... 419 km
Indianapolis ... 487 km
Fort Wayne ... 522 km
Cincinnati ... 639 km
Wichita ... 641 km
Toledo ... 644 km
Detroit ... 688 km
Windsor ... 690 km
Tulsa ... 709 km
Columbus ... 716 km
Nashville ... 725 km
Memphis ... 737 km
Cleveland ... 793 km
Ironville ... 800 km
Meads ... 801 km
Oklahoma City ... 838 km
London ... 841 km
Pittsburgh ... 940 km
Hamilton ... 955 km
Brampton ... 971 km
Mississauga ... 977 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries