Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dubuque, United StatesDubuqueUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDubuque United States

What day is it in Dubuque right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Dubuque to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Dubuque to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dubuque

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Dubuque
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Dubuque

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Dubuque

Sunset

5:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DBQ
  • Dabek
  • Дабек

Country

Dubuque is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

58,799 People

Elevation above sea level

189m

Major cities in the vicinity of Dubuque (Dubuque County, Iowa)

Milwaukee ... 229 km
Chicago ... 252 km
Saint Paul ... 332 km
Minneapolis ... 343 km
St. Louis ... 428 km
Omaha ... 444 km
Fort Wayne ... 468 km
Indianapolis ... 470 km
Kansas City ... 488 km
Lincoln ... 516 km
Toledo ... 577 km
Detroit ... 610 km
Windsor ... 613 km
Cincinnati ... 617 km
Columbus ... 674 km
Cleveland ... 726 km
Wichita ... 752 km
London ... 757 km
Nashville ... 763 km
Ironville ... 778 km
Meads ... 780 km
Memphis ... 811 km
Tulsa ... 818 km
Hamilton ... 870 km
Brampton ... 882 km
Pittsburgh ... 884 km
Mississauga ... 889 km
Toronto ... 910 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries