Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dixon, United StatesDixonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDixon United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Dixon to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dixon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Dixon
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise Dixon

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Dixon

Sunset

4:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dikson
  • di ke sen
  • diksana
  • dykswn
  • dykswn aylynwy
  • Диксон
  • ديكسون
  • دیکسون، ایلینوی
  • ڈکسن، الینوائے
  • डिक्सन
  • 迪克森

Country

Dixon is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

15,733 People

Elevation above sea level

208m

Major cities in the vicinity of Dixon (Lee County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 147 km
Milwaukee ... 183 km
Indianapolis ... 350 km
Fort Wayne ... 357 km
St. Louis ... 358 km
Saint Paul ... 448 km
Minneapolis ... 460 km
Toledo ... 475 km
Cincinnati ... 499 km
Kansas City ... 508 km
Detroit ... 518 km
Windsor ... 520 km
Omaha ... 521 km
Columbus ... 559 km
Lincoln ... 587 km
Cleveland ... 624 km
Ironville ... 659 km
Meads ... 660 km
Nashville ... 661 km
London ... 672 km
Memphis ... 738 km
Pittsburgh ... 775 km
Wichita ... 777 km
Hamilton ... 786 km
Brampton ... 804 km
Mississauga ... 809 km
Tulsa ... 814 km
Etobicoke ... 818 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries