Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Loves Park, United StatesLoves ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLoves Park United States

What day is it in Loves Park right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Loves Park to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Loves Park to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Loves Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Loves Park
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Loves Park

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Loves Park

Sunset

5:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lavs Park
  • Love's Grove
  • Love's Park
  • Loves Park
  • labhsa parka
  • lawz park aylynwy
  • lwfz bark
  • Лавс Парк
  • لاوز پارک، ایلینوی
  • لوفز بارك
  • لووز پارک، الینوائے
  • लभ्स पार्क

Country

Loves Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

23,455 People

Elevation above sea level

222m

Major cities in the vicinity of Loves Park (Winnebago County, Illinois)

Milwaukee ... 122 km
Chicago ... 124 km
Fort Wayne ... 341 km
Indianapolis ... 365 km
St. Louis ... 417 km
Saint Paul ... 434 km
Minneapolis ... 446 km
Toledo ... 447 km
Detroit ... 481 km
Windsor ... 484 km
Cincinnati ... 506 km
Columbus ... 550 km
Omaha ... 563 km
Kansas City ... 567 km
Cleveland ... 596 km
London ... 631 km
Lincoln ... 632 km
Ironville ... 664 km
Meads ... 666 km
Nashville ... 701 km
Hamilton ... 744 km
Pittsburgh ... 754 km
Brampton ... 759 km
Mississauga ... 765 km
Toronto ... 787 km
Memphis ... 793 km
Markham ... 802 km
Buffalo ... 817 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries