Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Whitewater, United StatesWhitewaterUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWhitewater United States

What day is it in Whitewater right now?

Saturday (January 22, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Whitewater to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Whitewater to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Whitewater

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Whitewater
Today, January 22, 2022

Sunrise Whitewater

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Whitewater

Sunset

4:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vajtvoter
  • waytwatr wyskansyn
  • waytwwtr
  • Вајтвотер
  • وائٹ واٹر، وسکونسن
  • وايتووتر
  • وایتواتر، ویسکانسین

Country

Whitewater is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

14,692 People

Elevation above sea level

251m

Major cities in the vicinity of Whitewater (Walworth County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 70 km
Chicago ... 139 km
Fort Wayne ... 344 km
Indianapolis ... 396 km
Saint Paul ... 420 km
Minneapolis ... 433 km
Toledo ... 434 km
Detroit ... 459 km
Windsor ... 462 km
St. Louis ... 478 km
Cincinnati ... 530 km
Columbus ... 557 km
Cleveland ... 582 km
London ... 601 km
Omaha ... 603 km
Kansas City ... 623 km
Lincoln ... 674 km
Ironville ... 683 km
Meads ... 685 km
Hamilton ... 713 km
Brampton ... 724 km
Mississauga ... 731 km
Pittsburgh ... 747 km
Nashville ... 750 km
Toronto ... 752 km
Markham ... 766 km
Buffalo ... 789 km
Oshawa ... 800 km
Memphis ... 852 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries