Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Muskego, United StatesMuskegoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMuskego United States

What day is it in Muskego right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Muskego to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Muskego to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Muskego

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Muskego
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Muskego

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Muskego

Sunset

4:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maskigo
  • maskygw wyskansyn
  • mwskyghw
  • mwskygw wskwnsn
  • Маскиго
  • ماسکیگو، ویسکانسین
  • موسكيغو
  • موسکیگو، وسکونسن

Country

Muskego is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

24,755 People

Elevation above sea level

244m

Major cities in the vicinity of Muskego (Waukesha County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 24 km
Chicago ... 123 km
Fort Wayne ... 311 km
Indianapolis ... 380 km
Toledo ... 392 km
Detroit ... 413 km
Windsor ... 416 km
Saint Paul ... 456 km
Minneapolis ... 470 km
St. Louis ... 499 km
Cincinnati ... 507 km
Columbus ... 524 km
Cleveland ... 539 km
London ... 553 km
Omaha ... 650 km
Ironville ... 656 km
Meads ... 659 km
Kansas City ... 664 km
Hamilton ... 665 km
Brampton ... 676 km
Mississauga ... 683 km
Toronto ... 704 km
Pittsburgh ... 706 km
Markham ... 718 km
Lincoln ... 721 km
Buffalo ... 741 km
Nashville ... 750 km
Oshawa ... 752 km
Memphis ... 867 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries