Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pewaukee, United StatesPewaukeeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPewaukee United States

What day is it in Pewaukee right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Pewaukee to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Pewaukee to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pewaukee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Pewaukee
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Pewaukee

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Pewaukee

Sunset

4:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Pewaukee
  • Pewaukee
  • Pewaukeewinick
  • Village of Pewaukee

Country

Pewaukee is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

8,208 People

Elevation above sea level

266m

Major cities in the vicinity of Pewaukee (Waukesha County, Wisconsin)

Milwaukee ... 29 km
Chicago ... 144 km
Fort Wayne ... 330 km
Indianapolis ... 402 km
Toledo ... 408 km
Detroit ... 426 km
Windsor ... 429 km
Saint Paul ... 438 km
Minneapolis ... 452 km
St. Louis ... 514 km
Cincinnati ... 529 km
Columbus ... 544 km
Cleveland ... 554 km
London ... 563 km
Omaha ... 647 km
Kansas City ... 669 km
Hamilton ... 674 km
Ironville ... 677 km
Meads ... 679 km
Brampton ... 683 km
Mississauga ... 691 km
Toronto ... 711 km
Lincoln ... 718 km
Pittsburgh ... 723 km
Markham ... 725 km
Buffalo ... 751 km
Oshawa ... 759 km
Nashville ... 770 km
Memphis ... 885 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries